2021 Winners

Download a customizable press release (MS Word file) to modify and share with your local media.

______________________________________________  

2021 Winners

Group Winners: 

Nominee Name Nominee City Nominee State
Access Systems Waukee IA
Ackley Rotary Club Ackley IA
Adams Community Chamber of Commerce Corning IA
Agland Depot Real Estate Lake Mills IA
AGWSR FFA Ackley IA
Alpha Beta PSI Decorah IA
American State Bank Sioux Center IA
Ames Area Running Club Ames IA
AMVETS Post 51 - Kimballton Harlan IA
Andover Lions Club Clinton IA
Anthon Advancers 4-H Club Oto IA
Asbury United Methodist Church Bettendorf IA
Audubon Community Schools Audubon IA
B.P.O. Elks - Lodge #531 Council Bluffs IA
Bagley Community Boosters Bagley IA
Barclay Presbyterian Church Dunkerton IA
Bayer Williamsburg IA
Belle Plaine FFA Chapter Belle Plaine IA
Bellevue Rotary Club Bellevue IA
Biology Class - Central Decatur Leon IA
Bloomfield Mennonite Youth Group Bloomfield IA
Boy Scout Cub Scout 311 State Center IA
Boy Scout Troop 261 Cresco IA
Boy Scout Troop 47 Lansing IA
Boy Scouts of America Waukon IA
Boy Scouts of America - Troop 377 Knoxville IA
Boy Scouts Troop 120 Adel IA
Boy Scouts Troop 63 Cresco IA
Boy Scouts Troop 66 Monticello IA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Story County / Nevada Torch Club Ames IA
Branstad-Dahlen VFW Post 6161 Leland IA
BSA Troop 52, Cub Scout Pack 52 Sigourney IA
Burt Emergency Services Burt IA
Camanche Kiwanis Club Camanche IA
Caterpillar Club Education Leaders Nevada IA
Catholic Charities: Mason City Jail and Prison Reentry Team Mason City IA
Catholic Order of Foresters Rickardsville IA
Cedar Rapids Police Dept. Marion IA
Cedar Valley Walleye Club Waverly IA
Central Decatur Technology Students Leon IA
Chamber of Commerce - West Bend West Bend IA
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Shenandoah Clarinda IA
Clayton County Archers Elkader IA
Clysar LLC Clinton IA
COBRA - CB Recreation Assoc. Council Bluffs IA
Collins-Maxwell Middle School Maxwell IA
Columbus Jct. Lions Club Columbus Junction IA
Commercial Club - Sutherland Sutherland IA
Communication Workers of America Des Moines IA
Council Bluffs Soccer Club Volunteer Coaches Council Bluffs IA
Crawford Co. Memorial Hospital Denison IA
Criminal Justice Club - Indian Hills Ottumwa IA
CUNA Mutual Group Waverly IA
Cupola Inn Bed and Breakfast Nora Springs IA
Dayton Lions Club Dayton IA
Decorah Envirothon Decorah IA
Decorah Lions Club Decorah IA
Delbert Jr. and Melissa Buchman Adel IA
Delta Sigma Pi Ames IA
Delta Sigma Pi Iowa City IA
Denison Drywall & Supplies Spencer IA
Dennis Rognes Family Lake Mills IA
Department of Human Rights' COVID-19 Youth Action Squad Des Moines IA
Department of Human Rights' Racial Justice Youth Action Squad Des Moines IA
Drexler Middle School - Farley Farley IA
E. L. Wainwright Family Bedford IA
East Pottawattamie County Farm Bureau Oakland IA
East Union Mennonite Church Kalona IA
Elk Horn/Kimballton Optimist Club Elk Horn IA
Elkader Masonic Lodge Elkader IA
Elks #407 - Perry Perry IA
Elks #445 and Boy Scout Troop 54 Atlantic IA
Emmetsburg Care Center Emmetsburg IA
Employees of Valero Charles City Charles City IA
English Valley High School North English IA
Enloe Family Elma IA
Essex Community School Essex IA
Estherville Rotary Club Estherville IA
Fairfield High School FFA Fairfield IA
Family of Merry Weld Dick Clarion IA
Family Treatment Court BV Storm Lake IA
Farm Bureau - Mahaska County Oskaloosa IA
Fayette Lions Club Fayette IA
FFA - Benton Community Van Horne IA
FFA - Central Lee High School Donnellson IA
FFA - Creston Creston IA
FFA - East Union Chapter Afton IA
FFA - Harris/Lake Park Lake Park IA
FFA - Orient-Macksburg High School Chapter Orient IA
FFA - West Lyon Inwood IA
Fire Department - Manning Manning IA
Fire Department - Templeton Templeton IA
First Church United West Liberty IA
First Lutheran Church Maquoketa IA
First Presbyterian Church Grinnell IA
Forest City Boy Scout Troop 418 Forest City IA
Fred and Patricia Stieglitz Cedar Rapids IA
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Student Council Garner IA
Gilbert Lions Club Gilbert IA
Golden Spiker's Campers Council Bluffs IA
Grand Avenue Community Kitchen Spencer IA
Granville Improvement Club Granville IA
Green Belt Bank and Trust Iowa Falls IA
Green Iowa Americorps Cedar Falls IA
Greene Co. Peace Officers Jefferson IA
Grinnell Mutual & Grinnell Middle School Grinnell IA
Grundy County Farm Bureau Grundy Center IA
Guthrie Center Student Council/National Honor Society Guthrie Center IA
Guttenberg Boys Scout Troop 40 Guttenberg IA
Hagie Manufacturing Company Clarion IA
Hoien and Hoien Cattle Armstrong IA
Hopkinton Lions Club Hopkinton IA
Hull Cadet Club Hull IA
Huntley Racing Ogden IA
IIW, P.C. Dubuque IA
In Memory of Dylan Peterson Sioux City IA
In Memory of Jeremy Henderson Marion IA
IN-CA-HI AS Family Campers & RVers Indianola IA
Inland 4-H Club Bennett IA
Iota Tau Chapter of Beta Sigma Phi Rock Rapids IA
Iowa County Izaak Walton League Victor IA
Iowa Lakes Comm. College Student Senate Emmetsburg IA
Iowa Lakes Community College Conservation Club Estherville IA
Iowa Latino Alliance Des Moines IA
Iowa Speedway Cares Newton IA
Iowa State Patrol Chaplains Davenport IA
Iowa Women of Today New Hampton IA
Iowa Women of Today- New Hampton, Nashua, Spencer Richfield IA
ISU Ag. Business Club Ames IA
Izaak Walton League - Dubuque Chapter Peosta IA
Izaak Walton League - West Central Denison IA
Jack Perrson & Ron VanderMiede Waterloo IA
Jamison Studios, Perry & Ankeny Perry IA
Jefferson County Health Center Fairfield IA
Jefferson Elks Lodge No. 2306 Jefferson IA
Kappa Psi Par. Fraternity - Delta Zeta Chapter Coralville IA
Karen/John Kerndt Family Decorah IA
Key West Sportsmen's Club Dubuque IA
Kirkwood Student Leadership Council Cedar Rapids IA
Kiwanis Club - Emmetsburg Emmetsburg IA
Kiwanis Club - Inwood Inwood IA
Kiwanis Club - Perry Perry IA
Kiwanis Club - Rock Valley Rock Valley IA
Kiwanis Club - Alta Alta IA
Kiwanis Club of Eldora Eldora IA
Knights of Columbus - Bellevue Council 1354 Bellevue IA
Knights of Columbus - Council 4108 -Oskaloosa Oskaloosa IA
Knights of Columbus - Council 952 - Algona Algona IA
Knights of Columbus # 10035- Winterset Winterset IA
Knights of Columbus #1457 Harper IA
Knights of Columbus #743 - Sioux City Sioux City IA
Knights of Columbus Council #5390 Marion IA
Knights of Columbus Council 15060 - Gilbert Roland IA
Knights of Columbus Father Brennan - Council 2064 Fonda IA
Knights of Columbus Trinity Council #1466 - Le Mars Le Mars IA
Knock and Drop Iowa Youth Group Des Moines IA
Kuemper Catholic Grade School Carroll IA
Kuemper Catholic High School Carroll IA
Lakota Community Club Lakota IA
Larchwood Chiropractic Center Larchwood IA
Lawler Fire Dept Lawler IA
Lawrence Bice Family Ogden IA
Lester Girls & Boys 4-H Clubs Rock Rapids IA
Linn-Mar Grab & Go Meals Marion IA
Lions Club - Adel Adel IA
Lions Club - Afton Afton IA
Lions Club - Fremont Fremont IA
Lions Club - Leon Leon IA
Lions Club - Lohrville Lohrville IA
Lions Club - Madrid Madrid IA
Lions Club - Mediapolis Mediapolis IA
Lions Club - New Hampton New Hampton IA
Lions Club - Oelwein Oelwein IA
Lions Club - Orange City Orange City IA
Lions Club - Paullina Paullina IA
Lions Club - Preston Preston IA
Manson NW Webster FFA Chapter Manson IA
Maquoketa River Watershed Management Authority - Water Monitoring Volunteers Mechanicsville IA
Marcus Action Club Marcus IA
Mark & Darlene Pullen Des Moines IA
Marlene & Gary Olson Mitchellville IA
Marquette High School Bellevue IA
Marsha and Loren Clausen Manning IA
Marty and Michael Boesenberg Johnston IA
Mason City Jaycees Mason City IA
Mercy Hospital Iowa City GUILD Iowa City IA
Middle School - Orient-Macksburg Orient IA
Midland FFA Chapter Wyoming IA
Mike and Carol Holmes Des Moines IA
Monona Boy Scout Troop 38 Monona IA
Moose Lodge - Spencer Spencer IA
Moravia Farmhands 4-H Club Moravia IA
Mt. Pleasant Correctional Facility Mt. Pleasant IA
Mt. Pleasant Noon Rotary Club Mt. Pleasant IA
Muscatine County Democrats Letts IA
Nashua Women of Today Nashua IA
National Honor Society - Akron-Westfield School Akron IA
Netherlands Reformed Christian School Rock Valley IA
Network Control Waverly IA
New Hampton Middle School New Hampton IA
New Hope Boosters 4-H Club Lorimor IA
Newton Elks Lodge #1270 Newton IA
Newton Moose Lodge #923 Newton IA
Noon Lions Club Fort Dodge Fort Dodge IA
North Iowa American Legion Riders Post 278 Charles City IA
North Iowa Central Chartered Property / Casualty Underwriters Algona IA
Northern Natural Gas Employees Paullina IA
Oelwein FFA Chapter Oelwein IA
Oelwein Trails Committee Oelwein IA
Omaha Parrothead Club Council Bluffs IA
Optimist Club - Griswold Griswold IA
Park Avenue Christian Church Des Moines IA
Paul and Rachel Quist Waterloo IA
Pella Corporation Shenandoah IA
Pella Corporation - Carroll Division Carroll IA
Penn-Goetsch Foster Team Iowa City IA
Peoples 4-H Club Woodward IA
Phi Kappa Tau IOTA Chapter Cedar Rapids IA
Phi Theta Kappa Iowa Falls IA
Pickett's Salvage and Recycling Paton IA
Pine Acres Christmas Trees New Hampton IA
Pioneer Hi-Bred Inter. Inc. Aurelia IA
Poet Biorefining Hanlontown Hanlontown IA
Popp Farm Drainage Osage IA
Poweshiek Partners 4-H Club Colfax IA
Redeemer Lutheran Church Indianola IA
REM Iowa Waterloo IA
Remsen Ramblers 4-H Club Remsen IA
River Jordan & Walker Bros. Janitorial Clarence IA
Rock Valley Cadet Club Rock Valley IA
Rotary Club - Corning Corning IA
Rotary Club - Perry Perry IA
Rotary Club of Dubuque Dubuque IA
Rotary Club of West Liberty West Liberty IA
RSVP of North Central Iowa - COVID-19 Volunteers Mason City IA
Ruritan Club - Pekin Ollie IA
Sabula Izaak Walton League Preston IA
Sand Creek Pioneers 4-H Club Afton IA
SCB Farms Winfield IA
Schoneman Realtors Clear Lake IA
Shatek Farms New Hampton IA
Sheldon Chapter Future Business Leaders Sheldon IA
Sheldon Noon Kiwanis Sheldon IA
Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Simpson College Indianola IA
Sigma Lambda Beta & Lambda Theta Nu Rock Island IA
Sigma Lambda Beta & Lambda Theta Nu Ames IA
Sigourney Kiwanis Sigourney IA
Simpson College Wrestling Team Indianola IA
Smithfield Hog Production Division Algona IA
Sons of AmVets Rockwell City IA
Southeast Valley H. S. Student Council Gowrie IA
Spencer Jaycees Spencer IA
Sporrer Seed Dedham IA
St. Ansgar High School Student Council St. Ansgar IA
St. Joseph's Catholic Church North English IA
St. Mary's High School - Remsen Remsen IA
St. Mary's Rosary Society Marble Rock IA
St. Paul Lutheran Church - Carroll Carroll IA
St. Paul Lutheran Youth Tripoli Sumner IA
St. Peter Lutheran Church Youth Greene IA
St. Peter's Church Group Center Junction IA
Stan Thompson Family Parkersburg IA
State of Iowa Youth Advisory Council (SIYAC) Des Moines IA
State Training School Eldora IA
Stratford Stride Stratford IA
Student Council - Central Lee High School Donnellson IA
Student Council - Griswold Griswold IA
Student Council - Keota High Keota IA
Sumner-Fredericksburg Education Association Sumner IA
Sunny Daze Turf Pros Des Moines IA
Syngenta Slater IA
Tau Beta Pi Ames IA
Tau Delta Gamma Sorority Decorah IA
The Schmitt Family New Hampton IA
The Union and the Development of the Congolese Women Mothers of Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids IA
Thor Boosters Thor IA
Three Rivers Izaak Walton Waverly IA
Thunder Cupboard Sheldon IA
Todd and Claire Widmer Iowa City IA
Tri Beta Chapter - Wartburg College Waverly IA
Trinity Lutheran Church Chariton IA
UIU Student Government Fayette IA
UNI Biology Beta Beta Beta Honor Society Cedar Falls IA
United Church of Christ Maquoketa IA
United Methodist Church - Storm Lake Storm Lake IA
United Methodist Church - West Chester West Chester IA
United Way of Muscatine COVID-19 Food Program Muscatine IA
UnityPoint Health - Iowa Lutheran Hospital Auxiliary Sewing Volunteer Team Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health - Iowa Lutheran Hospital Telecare Volunteer Team Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health - Methodist West Hospital Volunteer Team West Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health - Not New Shop - Volunteer Team Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health Des Moines, Iowa Lutheran Hospital SHIIP Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health Des Moines, Iowa Lutheran Hospital Volunteen Program Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health Iowa Lutheran Campus Volunteer Team Des Moines IA
UnityPoint Health Iowa Methodist Medical Center Volunteer Team Des Moines IA
Valero Renewables Albert City Albert City IA
Vulcan Masonic Lodge 498 Bristow Aredale IA
Wal-Mart Associates and Families Decorah IA
Wartburg College Concert Bands Waverly IA
Waterloo East High Army JROTC Cedar Falls IA
Waverly Lions Club Waverly IA
Waverly-Shell Rock Area United Methodist Churches Waverly IA
Wednesday AM Labeling Group West Des Moines IA
Wellness Program - West Sioux Hawarden IA
West Des Moines Kiwanis Club Urbandale IA
West Des Moines Rotary Club Des Moines IA
West Sioux Sportsmens Club Hawarden IA
West St. Charles Feeders 4-H Club Charles City IA
West Union Lions Club West Union IA
Westend Optimist Club -Council Bluffs Council Bluffs IA
Western Dubuque High School Epworth IA
Westside 4-H Club Vail IA
Wever Fire & Rescue Wever IA
Winterset FFA Winterset IA
WITCC Upward Bound Program Sioux City IA
Women for Panora's Future Panora IA
Worth County Izaak Walton Kensett IA
     

Individual Winners:

Nominee Name Nominee City Nominee State
Andrew J. Adamcik Knoxville IA
Elizabeth Aho Des Moines IA
Sue Aitchison Iowa City IA
Bill Ansley Ottumwa IA
Jerry Armstrong West Des Moines IA
Christina Asaro Mount Pleasant IA
Judy Ann Avritt Des Moines IA
Mary Bachtell Burlington IA
Monte Bascom Dubuque IA
Alyssa Below Cedar Rapids IA
Jersie Benson Evansdale IA
Nicholas Bentley New Hampton IA
Laura L. Bentley New Hampton IA
Vickie Binning Osceola IA
Valerie Boddicker Cedar Rapids IA
Clarence Bosenberg Cedar Rapids IA
Todd Brady Ankeny IA
Linda Brookins West Des Moines IA
Angela Brown Iowa City IA
Kayla Brown Ames IA
Steve Bruening North Sioux City SD
Yvonne Bunce Cedar Rapids IA
Seraphina Carey Iowa City IA
Jerry Carnes Waterloo IA
Nancy Carpenter Mason City IA
Sue Carter Runnells IA
Fred Chandler Burlington IA
Diane Christensen West Des Moines IA
Michael Christoffersen Iowa City IA
Bob Clark West Des Moines IA
Mark Cluney Des Moines IA
Randy Cole Solon IA
Ty Coleman Iowa City IA
Sylvia Constantine Bondurant IA
Gloria Coverdell Windsor Heights IA
Sherry Crawford Cedar Rapids IA
Jean Curley Mason City IA
Andrew T. Cutter Coralville IA
Amy DeCastro Des Moines IA
David Delagardelle Waterloo IA
Marin Dettweiler Cedar Falls IA
Gary Dick Burlington IA
Randy Dillon Fairfield IA
Dona Ditri Cedar Rapids IA
Colleen Doak, PhD Davenport IA
Virginia (Ginny) Dowell Cedar Rapids IA
Pam Downing Waterloo IA
Terri Doyle Central City IA
Carolyn Edsall Bridgewater IA
Debra Edwards West Des Moines IA
Robert Eilers Monticello IA
Kathleen Ely West Des Moines IA
Kevin Engel-Cartie Sioux City IA
Gina Errico Cedar Falls IA
James David Ervin Monticello IA
Ethan Evans Cedar Falls IA
Nancy Lurye Fahey Cedar Rapids IA
Willie Fairley Cedar Rapids IA
Emma Fall Racine MN
Shawna Feddersen Anthon IA
Sheila Fetter Ottumwa IA
Brian Finley Iowa City IA
Janice K. Fitzpatrick New London IA
Sue K. Forde Iowa City IA
Robert Forte Clive IA
Stanley Frese Bridgewater IA
Evelyn Frey Iowa City IA
Morris Frisbie Ottumwa IA
Terry Garrett Oskaloosa IA
Guy Gast Des Moines IA
Rhonda Gillespie Des Moines IA
Scott Gillis Burlington IA
Denny Glancy Bettendorf IA
Alex Glascock Cedar Falls IA
Tom Gordon Fairfield IA
Ashley Graas Cedar Falls IA
Kyla Grau Des Moines IA
Marcia Greiner Iowa City IA
Cathy Gress Altoona IA
Tracy Griffin Swisher IA
Vaughn Griffith Cedar Falls IA
Gabby Guerra Ceron Des Moines IA
Jim Haddad Hiawatha IA
Sandie Hamilton Altoona IA
Connie Hancock Sioux City IA
David Harty West Des Moines IA
Vickie Heald Fairfield IA
Sheryl Hein Walford IA
Carla Herten Ottumwa IA
Leah Rae Highly Fairfax IA
Jennifer Hildreth Palo IA
Harold H. Hinkhouse Des Moines IA
Jodi Hoke Cedar Rapids IA
Shari Hornback Des Moines IA
James Houghton West Burlington IA
LaVonne Houser Cedar Rapids IA
Ann Howell Atkins IA
Steve Howell Atkins IA
Kyaw Lwe Htoo Des Moines IA
John Hunolt Ottumwa IA
John Ikan Iowa City IA
Jerome Janda Marion IA
James Janssen Cedar Falls IA
Mary Janssen Cedar Falls IA
Sandy Jenkins Dubuque IA
Mary Johnson Oskaloosa IA
Marilene Julich Cedar Rapids IA
Mark Kavars Waterloo IA
Jan Kazimour Cedar Rapids IA
Calvin Keibler Granger IA
Michele Kelso Clear Lake IA
Amy Kersten Davenport IA
Corinnie Ketelsen Cedar Rapids IA
Kristine Kingland Lake Mills IA
Julie Kliegl Cedar Falls IA
Kelly Kunze Fairfax IA
Dr. Diana Lang Ames IA
Elaine Lange Rockwell City IA
Aimee Langlas Iowa City IA
Maria Lasagna Fairfield IA
Mu Law Des Moines IA
Lori Lensch Bellevue IA
Emma Liddle Cedar Falls IA
Mary Ling Fairfield IA
Joe Lock Cedar Rapids IA
Rebecca Lodestein Des Moines IA
Judi Long Waterloo IA
Hannah Luce Cedar Falls IA
LaVonne Luck Belle Plaine IA
Erica Ly North Liberty IA
Steve Mace Ottumwa IA
James Maltas Waverly IA
Mary Marshall Des Moines IA
Kathie Mason Ottumwa IA
Joanne Maxfield Des Moines IA
Jeff May Cedar Rapids IA
Soozie McBroom West Des Moines IA
Michael McClain Dubuque IA
Megan McEvoy Roanoke VA
Tom McKee Cedar Rapids IA
Adrian Mclaughlin Ames IA
Carol Meier Des Moines IA
Brianne Messer Des Moines IA
Marianne Meyer West Des Moines IA
Dixie Minnaert Olin IA
Patti Mitrisin Oskaloosa IA
Matt Mooney Bettendorf IA
Ken Morris Burlington IA
Tiara Mosley Des Moines IA
Gustavo Murueta Des Moines IA
Gayla Nesbitt Des Moines IA
Larry Newby Denmark IA
Wendy Nielsen Marion IA
Steve Niewoehner Cedar Falls IA
Cristin Noonan Iowa City IA
Mark Joseph Nymeyer Marshalltown IA
Chris Oehler Cedar Rapids IA
Stacie Olmsted Eldora IA
Marissa Jean Ornelas Cedar Rapids IA
Carolyn Ostercamp Britt IA
Scott Pack Sergeant Bluff IA
Sandy Parker Oskaloosa IA
Beverly Patrick Burlington IA
Thway Kaw Paw Des Moines IA
Barney Paytes Burlington IA
Carroll Peterson Red Oak IA
Quinn Pettifer Cedar Rapids IA
John Porter Burlington IA
Richard Raddatz Anamosa IA
Evie Radl Cedar Falls IA
Dennis Rau Urbandale IA
Debi Reed Albia IA
Paul Rehn Marion IA
Donna Marie Richard-Langer Urbandale IA
Rhonda Riordan Des Moines IA
Makaylla Rodgers Des Moines IA
LizBeth Rodriguez Des Moines IA
Laura Sagers Cedar Rapids IA
Steve Sanda Des Moines IA
James Sands Dubuque IA
Dennis Dawt Lian Sang Urbandale IA
Nancy Sauerman Cedar Rapids IA
David Saurman West Des Moines IA
Tom Schaefer Dubuque IA
Deb Schmitz Waterloo IA
Codi Sharkey Cedar Falls IA
Nancy Sherman Lamoni IA
Susan Shullaw Iowa City IA
Joe Shuman Keokuk IA
Steve Siembieda Urbandale IA
Trevor Smith Cedar Falls IA
Kathy Smith Des Moines IA
Teddi Smith Cedar Rapids IA
Ryan Smith West Burlington IA
Ron Smith Burlington IA
Kim Smith Burlington IA
Teresa Spaur Knoxville IA
Susan D. Spears Iowa City IA
Kylie Spies Des Moines IA
Jean Stadtlander Manning IA
Liz Stange Cedar Falls IA
Lisa Stark Cedar Falls IA
Deb Strottman Waterloo IA
Pat Sullivan St. Charles IA
Megan Sweeney Cedar Falls IA
Ron Taylor Cedar Rapids IA
Chris Tench Des Moines IA
Erin Thorson Marion IA
Jamie Tigges Cedar Falls IA
Janice Tuel Des Moines IA
Touny Lisa Ung Des Moines IA
Jan Van Bruggen Urbandale IA
Bonnie Vos Oskaloosa IA
Grace Anne Wainaina Toddville IA
Erinn Walkner Cedar Rapids IA
Diane Warner Johnston IA
Jimmie Warren Des Moines IA
Regan Watts Cedar Falls IA
Beverly Wehr Cedar Rapids IA
Janet (Linghan) Weng Cedar Rapids IA
Bill Werner Cedar Rapids IA
Tiff Widmer Fairfield IA
Deborah Wisecup Johnston IA
Kara Wishman Urbandale IA
Lori Witt Pella IA
Brooke Wright Shellsburg IA
Michael Zevenbergen Urbandale IA
Kui Zhang Johnston IA
Kara Zigament Muscatine IA


Length of Service - Group Winners:

Nominee Name Nominee City Nominee State Length of Service
Azria Health Clarinda Clarinda IA 15 Years of Service
Barnes Wellness Center Missouri Valley IA 10 Years of Service
Broadlawns Medical Center Des Moines IA 10 Years of Service
Buena Vista Regional Medical Center Storm Lake IA 25 Years of Service
Burgess Health Center Onawa IA 30 Years of Service
Connections Area Agency on Aging - Sioux City Council Bluffs IA 10 Years of Service
Crossroads of Pella Pella IA 30 Years of Service
Decatur County Hospital Leon IA 15 Years of Service
Des Moines County SKYWARN Burlington IA 15 Years of Service
Family Resource Center Guttenberg Hospital Guttenberg IA 15 Years of Service
Floyd Valley Healthcare Le Mars IA 30 Years of Service
Forest City Public Library Forest City IA 10 Years of Service
Fort Madison Hospital Fort Madison IA 20 Years of Service
Friends of Lacey-Keosauqua State Park Keosauqua IA 25 Years of Service
Friends of the Ledges, Inc. Boone IA 15 Years of Service
Green Hills Retirement Community Ames IA 5 Years of Service
Greene County Medical Center Jefferson IA 30 Years of Service
Hancock County Health System Britt IA 30 Years of Service
Harlan Senior Center Harlan IA 15 Years of Service
Indianola Activity Center Indianola IA 10 Years of Service
Iowa City/Johnson County Senior Center Iowa City IA 30 Years of Service
Iowa Lutheran Hospital Des Moines IA 30 Years of Service
Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa IA 15 Years of Service
Jones County Volunteer Center Anamosa IA 30 Years of Service
Keokuk County Health Center Sigourney IA 10 Years of Service
Knoxville Area Community Hospital Knoxville IA 20 Years of Service
Kossuth Regional Health Center Algona IA 15 Years of Service
Lucas County Health Center Volunteer Services Chariton IA 25 Years of Service
Mahaska Health Partnership Oskaloosa IA 20 Years of Service
Marine Corps League- Cedar Valley Detachment 99 Marion IA 6 Years of Service
Mary Greeley Medical Center Ames IA 30 Years of Service
Mercy Medical Center - Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids IA 30 Years of Service
Mercy Medical Center - New Hampton New Hampton IA 25 Years of Service
MercyOne - Elkader Medical Center Elkader IA 15 Years of Service
MercyOne - North Iowa West Campus Mason City IA 30 Years of Service
MercyOne - Waterloo Medical Center Waterloo IA 30 Years of Service
Methodist West Hospital West Des Moines IA 10 Years of Service
Milestones Area Agency on Aging - Davenport Davenport IA 10 Years of Service
Milestones Area Agency on Aging - Ottumwa Ottumwa IA 30 Years of Service
Mills County Public Health Glenwood IA 15 Years of Service
Mitchell County Regional Health Center Osage IA 20 Years of Service
Osceola Regional Health Center Sibley IA 15 Years of Service
RSVP of Clinton County Clinton IA 30 Years of Service
Sanford Health Rock Rapids Rock Rapids IA 25 Years of Service
SHIIP-Benton County Vinton IA 5 Years of Service
Sioux Center Health Sioux Center IA 15 Years of Service
Tipton Senior Center Tipton IA 30 Years of Service
UnityPoint Health - Finley Hospital SHIIP Program Dubuque IA 30 Years of Service
UnityPoint Health - Marshalltown Marshalltown IA 30 Years of Service
UnityPoint Health - St. Luke's Hospital Cedar Rapids IA 30 Years of Service
Veteran's Memorial Hospital Waukon IA 10 Years of Service
Washington County Hospital & Clinics Washington IA 10 Years of Service
Waverly Health Center Waverly IA 15 Years of Service

Length of Service - Individual Winners:

Nominee Name Nominee City Nominee State Length of Service
Patty Abernathy Burlington IA 10 Years of Service
Jennie Anderson Vinton IA 5 Years of Service
Kenneth Bailleu Cedar Falls IA 5 Years of Service
Deb Bass Council Bluffs IA 5 Years of Service
Thomas Bechen Dubuque IA 5 Years of Service
Louis Beck Buckingham IA 40 Years of Service
Bryan Biederman Treynor IA 5 Years of Service
Nancy Bielenberg Denison IA 5 Years of Service
LaVonne Bova Lisbon IA 20 Years of Service
Joseph and Christine Boxerman Fairfield IA 5 Years of Service
Audrey Bradford Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Roberta Brandenburg Albion IA 5 Years of Service
Judy Brannon Estes Park CO 15 Years of Service
Juergen Bruckner Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Laura Brunner Bettendorf IA 5 Years of Service
Sam Bryant Bettendorf IA 5 Years of Service
David Burden Glenwood IA 5 Years of Service
Mark Calcott Davenport IA 5 Years of Service
Don Cantaberry Marion IA 20 Years of Service
Wanda Carden Burlington IA 10 Years of Service
Barbara Carlson West Burlington IA 15 Years of Service
Mary Ann Carter Oxford IA 23 Years of Service
Katie Carton Bettendorf IA 5 Years of Service
Steven Chamberlin Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Peter Click Ankeny IA 5 Years of Service
Carolyn Clubine Dunkerton IA 35 Years of Service
Linda Coats Mt. Pleasant IA 5 Years of Service
Scott Cordell Council Bluffs IA 5 Years of Service
Jeff Corkery Peosta IA 5 Years of Service
Amy Dye Toledo IA 5 Years of Service
Mike Ebaugh Forest City IA 10 Years of Service
Elaine Edwards Maquoketa IA 15 Years of Service
Susan Edwards Des Moines IA 10 Years of Service
Sally Fager Mt. Pleasant IA 5 Years of Service
Kathleen Fensterman Indianola IA 5 Years of Service
Sharon Fisch Knoxville IA 5 Years of Service
Dottie Frank Iowa City IA 10 Years of Service
Edith Freise West Des Moines IA 5 Years of Service
Nancy Gabrielson Belmond IA 5 Years of Service
Cheryl Galehouse Cedar Falls IA 15 Years of Service
Ron Garrison Clinton IA 15 Years of Service
Joyce Gelhaus Webster City IA 5 Years of Service
Dave Geronzin Clinton IA 5 Years of Service
Linda Goos Glenwood IA 15 Years of Service
Dave Griffin Eldridge IA 5 Years of Service
Kathy Griffin Albia IA 5 Years of Service
Leonard Gutshall West Des Moines IA 15 Years of Service
Russell Hagen Monona IA 10 Years of Service
Beth Haley Cedar Rapids IA 5 Years of Service
Rose Hanson Iowa City IA 25 Years of Service
Bruce Hardy Ames IA 5 Years of Service
Cathy Harness Grundy Center IA 5 Years of Service
Jim Heffernen Cedar Rapids IA 5 Years of Service
Linda Henderson Randall IA 10 Years of Service
Kay Henderson Mt. Ayr IA 15 Years of Service
Thomas Hoover Newton IA 10 Years of Service
Martha Hornick Lovilia IA 5 Years of Service
Calista Hospodarsky Iowa City IA 15 Years of Service
George Hospodarsky Iowa City IA 15 Years of Service
Gail Hutchinson Ankeny IA 15 Years of Service
Vern Jackson Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Edie Jaeger Burlington IA 10 Years of Service
Char James Burlington IA 10 Years of Service
Donna Jeffrey Eldon IA 5 Years of Service
Geraldine Johnson Onawa IA 10 Years of Service
Gloria Jorgensen Maquoketa IA 15 Years of Service
Dixie Jurgens Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Tom Kelley Fairfield IA 5 Years of Service
Alice Kenkel Harlan IA 25 Years of Service
Don Kessler Sioux City IA 20 Years of Service
Colleen Kimble Richland IA 15 Years of Service
Milo Kindwall Milford IA 15 Years of Service
Elizabeth Koehn Wellman IA 10 Years of Service
Alison Konefes Clear Lake IA 5 Years of Service
Ellen Krause Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Chris Kuchta Sioux City IA 10 Years of Service
Chuck Kunkel Des Moines IA 20 Years of Service
Larry Lacy Walker IA 10 Years of Service
Danice Larson New Hampton IA 10 Years of Service
Marilee Lawler New Providence IA 5 Years of Service
Debra Lee Iowa City IA 15 Years of Service
Doris Lemker Marshalltown IA 30 Years of Service
Edward Lewis Ottumwa IA 5 Years of Service
Ryan Long Iowa City IA 10 Years of Service
Delbert Long Crawfordsville IA 10 Years of Service
Joan Lore Nashua IA 5 Years of Service
Donald Lynch New Hampton IA 10 Years of Service
Margie Marshall Burlington IA 15 Years of Service
Pat Martin Monona IA 15 Years of Service
Beth Mauch Castana IA 10 Years of Service
Robert Maurer Pella IA 5 Years of Service
Deborah Maxon Clarion IA 10 Years of Service
Jenna Maxson Iowa City IA 30 Years of Service
Bev McCadam Waterloo IA 20 Years of Service
Joe McGrane Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Barbara McWhirter Waverly IA 10 Years of Service
Robert Harry Miehe Oelwein IA 15 Years of Service
Leanne Miller Oxford IA 20 Years of Service
James Moench West Des Moines IA 5 Years of Service
Richard Murphy Iowa City IA 5 Years of Service
Dayle Nickerson Ames IA 5 Years of Service
John North Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Robert Ocken Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Diane Oleson Marshalltown IA 10 Years of Service
Len Osinki West Burlington IA 10 Years of Service
Mike Otto Paullina IA 15 Years of Service
Nana Ouro-Agoro Rock Island IL 5 Years of Service
Rudy Papakee Tama IA 5 Years of Service
Barbara Parbs Center Point IA 5 Years of Service
Judy Parks Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Manharbhai C. Patel Cedar Falls IA 5 Years of Service
Gary Patton Rock Rapids IA 5 Years of Service
Herb Pauly West Point IA 10 Years of Service
Don Powell Altoona IA 10 Years of Service
Kay Puscas Creston IA 5 Years of Service
Harvey Rabe Sioux City IA 10 Years of Service
Elaine Rangel Leon IA 10 Years of Service
Colleen Reed Ottumwa IA 10 Years of Service
Cynthia Reppert Fort Madison IA 5 Years of Service
Rich Rheinschmidt Cedar Rapids IA 5 Years of Service
Nancy Richard Iowa City IA 10 Years of Service
Stacie Riley Cedar Rapids IA 5 Years of Service
La Rita Ione Rose Eldora IA 10 Years of Service
Brandie Rosseter Missouri Valley IA 5 Years of Service
Kay Russell Burlington IA 15 Years of Service
Harry Ruth Iowa City IA 5 Years of Service
Peter Scarano Clinton IA 5 Years of Service
Valerie Scher Coralville IA 10 Years of Service
Dennis Schilling Dubuque IA 10 Years of Service
Bert Schroeder Ames IA 15 Years of Service
Larry Schrum Marshalltown IA 5 Years of Service
Anne Schulte Marshalltown IA 10 Years of Service
Orlando Albert Schwartz Cedar Falls IA 10 Years of Service
Gary Schwartz Coralville IA 15 Years of Service
Carole Seals Des Moines IA 5 Years of Service
Lenna See Ely IA 20 Years of Service
Sandra Senica Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Linda Shatzer Washington IA 5 Years of Service
Evonne Sherer Missouri Valley IA 10 Years of Service
Robert Shores New London IA 5 Years of Service
Robert Siders Boone IA 10 Years of Service
Lisa Siders Boone IA 10 Years of Service
Peggy Skilling Algona IA 5 Years of Service
David Skilling Algona IA 10 Years of Service
Thomas Smith Des Moines IA 35 Years of Service
Linda Sorensen Dubuque IA 4 Years of Service
Lynn Sours Davenport IA 10 Years of Service
Angela Speers Stockton IA 5 Years of Service
Nancy Stahl West Union IA 10 Years of Service
Nancy Stevenson Cedar Falls IA 20 Years of Service
Jeanette Stolte Ottumwa IA 15 Years of Service
Charles Stookesberry Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Kathy Szary Grinnell IA 5 Years of Service
Matthew Thomas North Liberty IA 10 Years of Service
Mary Tighe Bagley IA 10 Years of Service
Cynthia Tracy Indianola IA 10 Years of Service
Sue Turbiville Marshalltown IA 10 Years of Service
David Ure Burlington IA 5 Years of Service
JoAnna Van Gerpen Cedar Falls IA 10 Years of Service
Marvin Vande Loo Ankeny IA 15 Years of Service
David Voigts Jesup IA 25 Years of Service
Dalyn Wabaunasee Tama IA 5 Years of Service
Dick Warhol Waterloo IA 15 Years of Service
Ethel Washington Waterloo IA 5 Years of Service
P. Brian Watters Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Chuck Wehage Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Don Wickenkamp Cedar Rapids IA 20 Years of Service
Connie Wiechmann Lewis IA 10 Years of Service
Elizabeth Wilson Waterloo IA 5 Years of Service
Sharon Wisted Cedar Rapids IA 10 Years of Service
Susan Wittmack Clive IA 15 Years of Service
Tylene Woods Hinton IA 5 Years of Service
Shirley Worley Ely IA 20 Years of Service
Jerry Wurtz West Des Moines IA 5 Years of Service

Printed from the website on October 25, 2021 at 3:43pm.